Nikaido Takashi

Nikaido Takashi (二階堂高嗣)
Nikaido Takashi (2014)

Nikaido Takashi (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Nika (ニカ), Nika-chan (ニカちゃん), Taa-kun (たぁくん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : August 6, 1990
Bloodtype : B
Height : 172 cm
Weight : 52 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : February 4, 2001
Nikaido Takashi is a member of Kis-My-Ft2. He is also a member of Busaiku.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ramen
  • Disliked food: mushroom, onion
  • Favorite color: white, red, black
  • Favorite season: spring
  • Favorite subjet: mathematics
  • Favorite girl’s hair style: short
  • Ability: trumpet
  • Pet: maltese dog (Maru), labrador retriever (Momo), pug (Mesu, Churos)
  • High school: Clark Memorial International School
  • Pair: Senga Kento
  • Admired senpai: Tanaka Koki
  • Same period with MiyataToshiya, Yooko Wataru
  • Is ‘2’ of Kis-My-Ft2.
  • Has an older sister.
  • Is the most hardworking member.
  • Although he is a man with a strong priciple, he is a scaredy cat. While Kis-My-ft2 members were staying in the hotel during their tour, Nikaido came to Tamamori Yuta’s room asking him to accompany him to the bathroom with a worried face.
Unit
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2001] NO KISS
  • [2013] BAD BOYS J
  • [2014] Heisei Busaiku Salaryman
Movie
  • [2011] Ogawa no Hotori
  • [2013] Gekijoban BAD BOYS J
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Hamakisu
  • Kisuhama Learning
  • Kisuhama Learning 2
  • Kisuhama Learning 3
  • You Conte Shichaina YO!
  • Kisumai BUSAIKU!?
Advertisements