Abe Aran

Abe Aran (阿部顕嵐)

Abe Aran (2016) 

PROFILE
Nickname : Hanapin Ouji (鼻ピン王子), Aran-chan (あらんちゃん), Charan (ちゃらん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : August 30, 1997
Bloodtype : A
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 55 kg
Feet Size : 26.5 cm
B : 80 cm
W : 69.3 cm
H : 91.5 cm
Joined : October 23, 2010

Abe Aran is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Love-tune
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ice cream, apple pie, Tonkatsu, Croquette
  • Favorite words: nande yanen! (なんでやねん!)
  • Favorite subject: science physical education
  • Favorite song: PERFECT (KAT-TUN)
  • Favorite color: white, purple, black
  • Favorite season: winter
  • Hobby: drink water
  • Ability: baseball
  • Eyesight: 1,7
  • High School: Clark Memorial International School
  • Admired senpai: Matsumoto Jun, Nakajima Kento
  • Pair: Miyachika Kaito
  • Close Jr: Kajiyama Asahi
  • Entered Johnny’s because he is interesting in Arashi.
  • His sacred night song is Akai Hana no Tonakai.
  • His name taken from Alan Doyle, his mother’s favorite singer.
  • His nickname Hanapin Ouji means sharp nose prince.
  • Has a younger brother.
  • Likes manga and anime.
  • Always got morning call from Jesse.
Unit
Participation
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • Nematsu Young Touzai Utagassen! Touzai Jr Senbatsu Daishugo 2010! ~A.B.C-Z + Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu vs Nakayama Yuma + Kansai Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu~
  • Hey! Say! JUMP Arigatou ~Sekai ni Doko ni Itemo~ WINTER CONCERT 2010~2011
  • Sexy Zone Arena Concert 2012
  • Sexy Zone Japan Tour 2013
  • Sexy Zone Spring Tour 2014
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ World
  • Shonentachi Jail in the Sky
  • PLAYZONE ’12 SONG & DANCI’N PART II
  • PLAYZONE ’13 SONG & DANCI’N PART III
  • PLAYZONE IN →NISSAY
  • Live House “Johnny’s Ginza” 2014
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2013] 49
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
  • [2014] Kinkyori Renai ~Season Zero~
  • [2015] Oniichan Gacha
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Johnnys’ Jr Land
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • Gamushara!

CM

  • [2015] Tongari Corn
Gallery
Abe Aran (2015)

Abe Aran (2015)

Abe Aran (Middle 2014)

Abe Aran (Middle 2014)

Abe Aran (2014)

Abe Aran (Early 2014)

Abe Aran (2013)

Abe Aran (2013)

Abe Aran (2012)

Abe Aran (2012)

Abe Aran (2012)

Abe Aran (2011)

Abe Aran (2010)

Abe Aran (2010)

Advertisements