Kurita Kei

Kurita Kei (栗田恵)
Kurita Kei (2013)

Kurita Kei (2013)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kuri-chan (栗ちゃん), Kei (恵), Kei-kun (恵くん)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : April 9, 1997
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 171 cm
Weight : 51 kg
Feet Size : 28,5 cm
Joined : May, 2009
Resigned : January, 2014
Kurita Kei was a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: melon
  • Disliked food: hot thing
  • Favorite color: light blue
  • Ability: tap dance
  • Charm point: smile
  • Type of girl: boyish girl
  • High School: Clark Memorial International School
  • Family: father, mother, two older sisters
  • Pair: Tanimura Ryuichi
  • Closed Jr: Nakamura Reia
  • Admired senpai: Shingo Katori
  • Favorite senpai: Takaki Yuya
  • Same period with Wakiyama Rei, Kochi Yugo, Akiyama Daichi
  • Played basseball and volleyball
  • Was called “Positive Oujisama”
  • Was using dental braces.
Unit
Participation
Single
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • Sexy Zone First Tour
  • Sexy Zone Arena Tour
  • Johnnys’ Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY 2012~
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2011] Sotsugyou Homerun SP
Variety Show
Gallery
Kurita Kei (2012

Kurita Kei (2012)

Kurita Kei (2010)

Kurita Kei (2010)

Kurita Kei (2009)

Kurita Kei (2009)

Advertisements