Nakama Junta

Nakama Junta (中間淳太)
Nakama Junta - 2015

Nakama Junta (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Junta-kun (淳太くん), Junjun (じゅんじゅん), Jun (ジュン)
Birthplace : Hyogo, Japan
Birthdate : October 21, 1987
Bloodtype : O
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 59 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : February 10, 2003
Nakama Junta is a member of Johnny’s WEST. He was a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr and B.A.D.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: something red
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Favorite animal: insect
  • Favorite song: I will (KinKi Kids)
  • Favorite color: black, white, purple, pink, light blue
  • Catchphrase: “Junjun ni (Kyun Kyun)” (じゅんじゅんに(キュンキュン))
  • College: Kansai University
  • Admired senpai: Kanjani8
  • Pet: Yorkshire terrier (Jodie), Maltese dog (John), lizard (Lemon)
  • His grandfather from father’s side is a quarter Taiwanese.
  • Lived in Taiwan from third grader to ninth grader.
  • Able to speak Taiwanese, Chinese and English
  • Belonged to vollyball club at ninth grader.
  • Got English conversation class at kindergarten.
Unit
  • B.A.D
  • B.A.D BOYS
Participation
Stage Play
  • Shonentachi
  • ANOTHER 2013
Media Appearance
Movie
  • [2008] Gokusen THE MOVIE
  • [2012] Kansai Johnny’s Jr no Kyoto Uzumasa Kyoshinkyoku!
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
Radio Drama
  • Geki Raji! Live!
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Honjani!
  • Kanjani8 no Janiben
  • Kansai Joho Netto ten!
  • Piko & Heido no Pichike Pachike
Gallery
Nakama Junta (2014-Debut)

Nakama Junta (2014) (Debut)

Nakama Junta (2014-Kansai Johnny's Jr)

Nakama Junta (2014) (Kansai Johnny’s Jr)

Nakama Junta (2013)

Nakama Junta (2013)

 

Advertisements