Nozawa Yuki

Nozawa Yuki (野澤祐樹)
Nozawa Yuki (2014)

Nozawa Yuki (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Non-chan (のんちゃん), Yuki (祐樹)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : December 30, 1992
Bloodtype : O
Height : 183 cm
Weight : 56 kg
Feet Size : 28,5 cm
Joined : July, 12 2005
Nozawa Yuki is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite season: winter
  • Favorite day: Monday
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite sport: volley ball
  • Favorite miso soup’s ingredient: tofu and seaweed
  • Favorite smell: shampoo’s smell and citrus perfume
  • Favorite girl’s style: T-shirt, boots and black hat
  • Fetishism: hair
  • Admired senpai: Aiba Masaki, Miyake Ken
  • High school: Clark Memorial International School
  • Same period with Morita Myuto
  • Has a younger brother and a younger sister
  • His nickname, Non-chan, is same with Nozomu Kotaki. So, he often called as “Non-chan Kanto” and Nozomu Kotaki as “Non-chan Kansai”.
Unit
Participation
Concert
  • JOHNNYS’Jr. Hey Say 07 in YOKOHAMA ARENA
  • Johnny’s SUMMARY 2008
  • Fresh Johnny’s Jr in Yokohama Arena
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS 2006
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2007
  • DREAM BOYS 2008
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2009
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2008] Sensei wa Erai!
  • [2012] Piece
  • [2012] Suiyou Mistery 9
  • [2013] Shinryouchu –in the room-
Movie
  • [2006] Oyayubi Sagashi
  • [2011] HOT SNOW
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Test no Hanamichi
  • Waratte Iitomo!
CM
  • [2006] NTT
  • [2009] Spa
  • [2012] AOKI
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbins “Challenge the Triple”
Gallery
 

Nozawa Yuki (2013)

Nozawa Yuki (2013)

Nozawa Yuki (2012)

Nozawa Yuki (2012)

Nozawa Yuki (2011)

Nozawa Yuki (2011)

Nozawa Yuki (2010)

Nozawa Yuki (2010)

Nozawa Yuki (2008)

Nozawa Yuki (2008)

Advertisements