Okamoto Keito

Okamoto Keito (岡本圭人)
Okamoto Keito (2014)

Okamoto Keito (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Keity (ケイティー), Keito (圭人)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : April 1, 1993
Bloodtype : O
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 64 kg
Feet Size : 28 cm
Joined : August 14, 2006
Okamoto Keito is a member of Hey! Say! JUMP. He is also a member of Hey! Say! 7.
Trivia
  • Eyesight: 1,0 (right), 0,1 (left)
  • College: Sophia University
  • Family: father, chihuahua (Misha)
  • Admired senpai: Okamoto Kenichi
  • Favorite member: Yamada Ryosuke
  • Closed with Nakajima Kento
  • His father, Okamoto Kenichi, was a member of Otokogumi. Currently, he has solo career at Johnnys.
  • His granfather and grandmother lived in Osaka.
  • Wanted entered Johnnys because he interested to Takizawa Hideaki then he talked to his father.
  • Had been studied in UK from 5 grader of Elementary School until 2 grader of Junior High School. As a student he stayed at the dormitory.
  • Playing guitar by autodidact since he was debut in Hey! Say! JUMP.
  • Easy to crying.
  • Is a narsist person.
Unit
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2011] 3 Nen B Gumi Kinpachi-sensei Final
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Hyakkushiki
  • School Kakumei
  • Mousoulist
  • Qsama

Gallery

Okamoto Keito (2013)

Okamoto Keito (2013)

Okamoto Keito (2012)

Okamoto Keito (2012)

Okamoto Keito (2010)

Okamoto Keito (2010)

Okamoto Keito (200()

Okamoto Keito (2009)

Okamoto Keito (2007)

Okamoto Keito (2007)

Advertisements