Nakajima Kento

Nakajima Kento (中島健人)
Nakajima Kento (2015)

Nakajima Kento (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kentotto (けんとっと), Kenty (けんてぃー), Love Holic Senpai (ラブホリ先輩), Nakaji (なかじー), Kento (健人), Kento-kun (健人君), Nakajima (中島), Ken-chan (健ちゃん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : March 3, 1993
Bloodtype : A
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 56 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : April 20, 2008
Nakajima Kento is a member of Sexy Zone. He is the leader of this group.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Baked cheese, banana, yakiniku (Calbee)
  • Disliked food: green pepper, mushroom, carrot, leek
  • Favorite color: white, black, red, yellow, orange
  • Favorite movie: A.I., Home Alone
  • Favorite book: A-BOUT!
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Disliked thing: mathematic, science, insect
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite phrase: Hasta la vista baby!
  • Favorite song: Orange (SMAP)
  • Abilty: piano, poem, dance
  • Catchphrase: “Kenkentotto~? Kentotto!!” (けんけんとっと~? けんとっと!!)
  • Pet: totoise
  • College: Meiji University (society department)
  • Pair: Kikuchi Fuma
  • Admired senpai: Higashiyama Noriyuki, Yamada Ryosuke
  • Closed senpai: Ohkura Tadayoshi (he called older brother)
  • The origin name is taken from Clark Kent (Superman) and also has a menaing healthy
  • Same period with Morohoshi Shoki, Teranishi Takuto, Tanaka Juri
  • Closed with Shigeoka Daiki
  • Wrote lyric for CANDY ~Can U be my BABY~
  • Has car lisence
  • Good in English
  • When he was a child, he has weak physic
Unit
  • B.I.Shadow
  • Nakayama Yuma w/ B.I.Shadow
  • NYC boys
Solo Song

Solo Concert

  • [2015.08.07 – 2015.08.10] Sexy Zone A.B.C-Z Summer Paradise in TDC – Nakajima Kento Solo Concert
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2008] Scrap Teacher ~Kyoushi Saisei~
  • [2009] Koishite Akuma ~Vampire Boy~
  • [2009] Team Batista SP ~Nightingale no Chinmoku~
  • [2009] SMAP Ganbarimasu!!
  • [2011] Taisetsu na Koto wa Subete Kimi ga Oshiete Kureta
  • [2011] Umareru
  • [2012] Kazoku no Uta
  • [2013] BAD BOYS J
  • [2014] Kurofuku Monogatari
Movie
  • [2013] Gekijouban BAD BOYS J
  • [2014] Gin no Saji Silver Spoon
Anime
  • [2014] Gin no Saji 2
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Johnny’s Jr Land
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu [2011]
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 2 [2012]
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 3
  • JMK Nakajima Kento Love Holic Oujisama [2013]
  • Real Scope Hyper
  • YOU conte Shicaina Yo [2014]
  • Gamushara [2014]
  • Sexy Zone CHANNEL [2014]
Radio
  • Happiness! [2013.11.04]
  • Sexy Zone no Qrzone
CM
  • [2014] Lotte Toppo
Gallery
Nakajima Kento (2014)

Nakajima Kento (2014)

Nakajima Kento (2013)

Nakajima Kento (2013)

Nakajima Kento (2012)

Nakajima Kento (2012)

Nakajima Kento (2011)

Nakajima Kento (2011)

Advertisements

JMK Nakajima Kento Love Holic Ouji Sama

JMK Nakajima Kento Love Holic Ouji Sama
JMK Kento (Logo)

JMK Kento (Logo)

Name : JMK Nakajima Kento Love Holic Ouji Sama (JMK中島健人ラブホリ王子様)
On Aired Date : 2013.07.01 – 2013.09.16
Broadcast Time : Monday, 25:29 – 25:59
Episode : 12
TV Channel : NTV
Cast : Nakajima Kento
Theme Song : I Love It (Icona Pop feat. Chanli XCX)
 
JMK Nakajima Kento Love Holic Ouji Sama was variety show features Sexy Zone’s Nakajima Kento. In this show Kento was dating in romantic way. It also released in DVD BOX and Blu-ray on January 8, 2014.
External Links
Gallery
JMK Kento (DVD-BOX cover)

JMK Kento (DVD-BOX cover)