Marius Yo

Marius Yo (マリウス葉)

Marius Yo 

PROFILE
Full Name : Marius Schmich Yo Seiryu Julius (マリウスシュミッヒ葉成龍ユリウス)
Nickname : Mari (マリ), Mari-chan (マリちゃん), Mariuchu (マリウチュ), Mayo (マヨ)
Birthplace : Heidelberg, Germany
Birthdate : March 30, 2000
Bloodtype : O
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 56 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : January, 2011
Marius Yo is a member of Sexy Zone. He is also a member of Sexy Boyz. He became youngest talent of Johnny’s Jr that debut in 11 years old.
Trivia
  • Favorite season: winter
  • Favorite book: Harry Potter
  • Favorite movie: Mistery of Spider Wick House
  • Favorite color: pink, rainbow color
  • Favorite food: white asparagus
  • Favorite subject: art
  • Favorite place: Heidelberg
  • Favorite word: Liebe (Love in Germany)
  • Favorite game: card game PHASE10
  • Favorite song: Don’t Stop Sexy Boyz, he praised by his teacher
  • Ability: ski, piano
  • Hobby: drawing
  • Family: mother, father, older sister and older brother
  • Catchphrase: “Minna Boku ni (wa) Maiusu” (みんな僕に葉(は)マリウス)
  • First stage: Hey! Say! JUMP WINTER CONCERT 2010~2011 “Arigatou ~Sekai no Doko ni Itemo~ in Yokohama Arena
  • Admired senpai: Nakajima Kento, Fujigaya Taisuke
  • Closed senpai: Fujigaya Taisuke
  • Pair: Matsushima So
  • Got nickname Mariuchu from Fujigaya Taisuke while nickname Mayo from his Junior High School’s friends
  • His mother, Akira Yo is a part of Takarazuka
  • His older sister, Marilena Yo is a model and love snow boarding. She is also a Tokyo Girls Collection Finalist.
  • Able to speak Japanese, Germany, English, Chinese and Kansai Dialect
  • His catchphrase is from Yokoyama Yu.
  • When primary school, he won gold medal and silver medal from an art exhibition. He was drawing a picture in the park and taken up a German local newspaper.
  • Made a bubble bath with a body soap
  • He and his mother like Arashi’s DVD then interested in Johnny’s.
  • Lived in Germany before entering Johnny’s then moved to Japan to make a debut as Johnny’s.
Unit
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Kodomo Keisatsu
  • [2013] Kodomo Keishi
Movie
  • [2013] Gekijoban Kodomo Keisatsu
  • [2014] Akumu-chan The Movie
Variety Show
  • Johnny’s Jr Land
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu [2011]
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 2 [2012]
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 3
  • Bakushoukaen Nazebanaru! [2012 – 2013]
  • Sexy Zone Channel [2014]
Musical
  • Fushigi no Kuni no Hello Kitty [2013.04.20]

Gallery

Marius Yo (2015)

Marius Yo (2015)

Marius Yo (2014)

Marius Yo (2014)

Marius Yo (2013)

Marius Yo (2013)

Marius Yo (2012)

Marius Yo (2012)

Marius Yo (2011)

Marius Yo (2011)

 
Advertisements