Fujigaya Taisuke

Fujigaya Taisuke (藤ヶ谷太輔)
Fujigaya Taisuke (2014)

Fujigaya Taisuke (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : TaiP (太P), Taipi (たいぴー), Gaya (ガヤ), Gaya-san (ガヤさん), Taisuke (太輔), Gayagaya (ガヤガヤ), Ta-chan (太ちゃん), King (キング)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : June 25, 1987
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 55 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : November 8, 1998
Fujigaya Taisuke is a member of Kis-My-Ft2.
Trivia
  • Favorite color: red, white
  • Other name:Fxxx (as lyricist)
  • Pet: dog (Tea cup Poodle, Tinkerbell)
  • High School: Clark Memorial International School
  • College: Meikai University
  • Audition song: Can do! Can go! (V6)
  • Admired senpai: Kimura Takuya
  • Pair: Kitayama Hiromitsu
  • Closed kohai: Kikuchi Fuma, Marius Yo
  • Closed Jr: Jesse, Kyomoto Taiga
  • Same period with Akanishi Jin, Kamenashi Kazuya, Nakamaru Yuichi, Tsukada Ryuichi
  • Is ‘F’ of Kis-My-Ft2.
  • Has 2 younger brothers (Fujigaya Yusuke)
  • Failed the audition but he was called again after he met a man lately known as Johnny Kitagawa.
  • Almost resign from Johnny’s because he taught won’t get debut but stopped by Tanaka Koki. So, he admired Tanaka Koki.
  • Dislike girls who talk informally
  • Is talkative person and likes make people laugh.
  • Likes to borrow things but forget to return them.
  • Always said what’s on his mind but never said that hurt people.
  • Does most rap in the group.
Unit
  • B.A.D
  • Arashi Gumi
  • Kis-My-Ft
Solo Song
Participation
Concert
  • Johnny’s Theather SUMMARY 2008
Stage Play
  • Takizawa Enbujou
  • One! –the history of Tackey-
  • Takizawa Enbujou 2007
  • DREAM BOYS 2007
  • World’s Wing Tsubasa Premium 2007
  • Takizawa Enbujou ’08 Kakumei (LOVE)
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2009
  • Takizawa Enbujou ’09 Tackey & Lucky LOVE
  • PLAYZONE 2009 ~Taiyou Kara no Tegami~
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2010
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2011
  • Shonentachi: Koushi Naki Rougoku
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [1999] Kowai Nichiyobi “Tomodachi no J-kun”
  • [2006] Shimokita Sundays
  • [2011] Misaki Number One!!
  • [2011] Ikemen desu ne
  • [2011] Byakkotai
  • [2011] Bishoku Kameraman Hoshii Yuu no Jikenbo
  • [2012] Risou no Musuko
  • [2012] Shinikare
  • [2012] Beginners!
  • [2012] PRICELESS ~Aruwake nee daro, nnamon!~
  • [2013] Kamen Teacher
  • [2013] Kamen Teacher SP
  • [2013] Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi
  • [2013] Dokushin Kizoku
Movie
  • [2014] Gekijouban Kamen Teacher
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Ya-Ya-yah
  • Hadaka no Shonen
  • Hyakkusiki
  • J’s Teacher Kis-My-Ft2 Fujigaya Taisuke Kyokuto Rusia wo Iku
  • Hamakisu
  • Kisuhama Learning
  • Kisuhama Learning 2
  • Kisuhama Learning 3
  • You Conte Shichaina YO!
  • Kisumai BUSAIKU!?
Advertisements