Matsushima So

Matsushima Sou (松島聡)
Matsushima So (2014)

Matsushima So (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Sou-kun (聡くん), Sou-chan (聡ちゃん), Mattsuu (まっつー), Kapibara(カピバラ),  Hana no Shita (鼻の下)
Birthplace : Shizuoka, Japan
Birthdate : November 27, 1997
Bloodtype : A
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : March 3, 2011
Matsuhima Sou is a member of Sexy松(Show).
Trivia
  • Favorite song: Ai no Beat (Kis-My-Ft2)
  • Favorite season: winter
  • Favorite color: black, brown, blue, yellow
  • Favorite word: thank you,
  • Favorite food: pear, grape, salmon
  • Disliked food: asparagus, eggplant, green peper
  • Favorite book: Door D
  • Favorite artist: Justin Bieber
  • Favorite fragance: strawberry
  • Favorite character: capybara
  • Favorite play: photo editing
  • Favorite place: coffe shop
  • Favorite subject: art, society
  • Disliked subject: mathematic, English
  • Favorite thing: sun, sea
  • Favorite phrase: fool (ばかやべーなど)
  • Treasure: family, members
  • Good adviser: his older sister and Nakajima Kento
  • High School: Clark Memorial International School
  • Hobbies: snow boarding, cooking
  • Family: father, sister (8 years older), dog, tortoise
  • Pair: Marius Yo
  • Admired senpai: Chinen Yuri
  • Closed Jr: Matsukura Kaito, Iwahashi Genki, Jinguji Yuta
  • Same period with Haniuda Amu
  • Love Shizuoka
  • Is collecting horror novel
  • Is using shinkansen to go work from Shizuoka to Tokyo
  • Learned clarinet, karate, soccer
  • Got four gold medals, two silver medal, three bronze medal and five certificate in karate
  • Enetered soccer club
  • First CD he bought hiself: Gin no Ryuu no se ni notte (Nakajima Miyuki)
  • Closed with his older sister
  • Able to singing Dreams Come True (Hey! Say! JUMP) well
  • Needs 30 minutes to set his hair
  • Got nickname Hana no Shita from Kikuchi Fuma
Unit
  • Ja(PA)Nese(HI!)
  • Sexy Boyz
  • Sexy松(Show)
Media Apperance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Johnnys’ Jr Land
  • Real Scope Hyper
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu [2011]
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 2 [2012]
Gallery 
Matsushima So (2013)

Matsushima So (2013)

Matsushima So (2012)

Matsushima So (2012)

Matsushima So (2011)

Matsushima So (2011)

 

Advertisements