Michieda Shunsuke

Michieda Shunsuke (道枝 駿佑)

Michieda Shunsuke (2018)

PROFILE
Nickname : Micchi (みっち一), Shun (しゅん)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : July 25, 2002
Bloodtype : O
Height :  172 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Shoe Size :  – cm
Joined : November 23, 2014

Continue reading

Advertisements

Koja Nairu

Koja Nairu (古謝那伊留)
Koja Nairu (2014)

Koja Nairu (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Koja (こじゃ), Nairu (ないる)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : January 13, 1994
Bloodtype : A
Height : 167 cm
Weight :
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : December 16, 2006
Koja Nairu is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Gang Star.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: meat, vegetables
  • Favorite color: blue
  • Favorite season: spring
  • Favorite song: solitude ~Hontou no Sayonara~ (KinKi Kids)
  • Favorite animal: small dog, cat, owl, seal
  • Admired senpai: Domoto Tsuyoshi
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: he admired it since he was little.
  • Same period with Takemoto Shinpei, Kitaura Satsuki, Arimoto Yu, Iwamoto Yazuaki, Okazaki Takumi, Hirano Yuuki
  • Has a sister.
Unit
Media Appearance
Movie
Variety Show

Imae Daichi

Imae Daichi (今江大地)
Imae Daichi (2014)

Imae Daichi (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Timon (ティモン)
Birthplace :  Kyoto, Japan
Birthdate : November 6, 1995
Bloodtype : B
Height : 165 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : April 3, 2009
Imae Daichi is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Gang Star.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: natto, ramen, yakiniku
  • Disliked food: banana
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite subjet: mathematics, art, physical education
  • Favorite animal: bird, wolf, wild boar
  • Admired person: Akanishi Jin
  • Admired senpai: Domoto Tsuyoshi
  • Same period with Kitada Kazuya, Kaneuchi Toma, Asada Junya, Ohashi Kazuya, Shindo Inagara, Sugimura Renon, Yasui Riku, Kusumoto Kanta.
  • His talking way is unique.
  • Has macho body.
Unit
Media Appearance
Movie
Variety Show