Yoshida Tomoro

Yoshida Tomoro (吉田共朗)

Yoshida Tomoro (2015)

Yoshida Tomoro (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Tomoro (ともろー), Tomo (とも)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : May 6, 1999
Bloodtype :
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 56 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : 2015

Yoshida Tomoro is a member of Johnny’s Jr.

Trivia

  • Favorite food: hamburger, pudding
  • Favorite color: red, yellow
  • Favorite sport: soccer, swimming
  • Favorite animal: hamster, dog
  • Favorite subject: National Language
  • Dislike subject: math
  • Hobby: soccer
  • Ability: acrobats
  • Admired senpai: Sakurai Sho
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: because he likes interesting with Arashi’s concert and wants to join.
  • First appearance in magazine: POTATO July 2015 issue

Media Appearance
Variety Show

  • The Shonen Club