Sugai Yuya

Sugai Yuya (菅井優哉)

Sugai Yuya (2015)

Sugai Yuya (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Yayu (ヤーユー), Suga-chan Nado (スちゃんなど)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : November 29, 2000
Bloodtype :
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 39 kg
Feet Size : 23 cm
Joined : 2015


Sugai Yuya is a member of Johnny’s Jr.

Trivia

  • Favorite food: curry rice
  • Favorite color: red
  • Favorite animal: bear
  • Favorite subject: English, society, science
  • Dislike subject: National Language
  • Admired senpai: Joshima Shigeru
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: because he likes Joshima Shigeru
  • First appearance in magazine: POTATO July 2015 issue

Media Appearance
Variety Show

  • The Shonen Club
Advertisements