Tatsumi Yudai

Tatsumi Yudai (辰巳雄大)
Tatsumi Yudai (2015)

Tatsumi Yudai (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Tacchan (たっちゃん), Tassan (たっさん), Yudai (ゆうだい), Tattsu (タッツー), Tattsun (たっん)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : November 25, 1986
Bloodtype : B
Height : 172 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : June 20, 1998

Tatsumi Yudai is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of 4U.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: omlette rice, pasta
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Middle School: Tokorozawa
  • High School: Risshisha High School
  • College: Toyo University
  • Same period with Koichi Goseki, Matsuzaki Yusuke
Unit
  • A.B.C
  • BB.A
  • F.M.Tokyo
  • Arashi Gumi
  • M.A.D
  • 4U
Participation
Concert
  • ARASHI AROUND ASIA 2008 in TOKYO
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2013
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2014
  • Johnny’s Ginza 2015
Stage Play
  • SHOW ’99 MASK
  • Endless Shock 2006
  • PLAYZONE’06 Change
  • Endless SHOCK 2007
  • Seishun Dendekedeke
  • World’s Wing Tsubasa Premium 2007
  • PLAYZONE Change2Change
  • Takizawa Enbujou ’08 Kakumei
  • World’s Wing Tsubasa Premium 2008
  • Takizawa Enbujou ’09 Tackey&Lucky LOVE
  • Endless SHOCK 2010
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2010
  • Endless SHOCK 2011
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2011
  • PLAYZONE ’11 ~SONG & DANC’N~
  • PLAYZONE ’12 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART II~
  • Endless SHOCK 2012
  • PLAYZONE ’13 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART III~
  • Endless SHOCK 2013
  • PLAYZONE→IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE 1986….2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATER★
  • Endless SHOCK 2014
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [1999] Kowai Nichiyoubi~Shinshou~
  • [2000] Kowai Nichiyoubi~2000~
  • [2000] Namida wo Fuite
  • [2001] Gypsy
  • [2011] Ikemen desu ne
  • [2012] Piece
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club Premium
  • Taki CHANnel
  • GO GO! Smile!
Radio
  • Fo-yu no Pita Raji!
Gallery
Tatsumi Yudai (2014)

Tatsumi Yudai (2014)

Advertisements