Koshioka Yuki

Koshioka Yuki (越岡裕貴)
Koshioka Yuki (2015)

Koshioka Yuki (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kosshi (コッシー), Kosshan (こっしゃん)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : October 5, 1986
Bloodtype : O
Height : 177 cm
Weight : 62 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : November 8, 1998

Koshioka Yuki is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of 4U.
Trivia                   
  • Favorite food: Sweet, asparagus, blueberry yogurt, fruit sand
  • Favorite word: Fo-yu (ふぉーゆー)
  • College: Seijo University (Law Department)
  • Admired senpai: Ninomiya Kazunari
  • Same period with Tsukada Ryoichi, Fujigaya Taisuke, Takeuchi Kotaro, Kato Yukihiro
  • His mother sent the resume to Johnny’s.
  • Called Kosshan while he was in Osaka.
Unit
  • A.B.C
  • B.B.B
  • M.A.D
  • Arashi Gumi
  • F.M.Tokyo
  • 4U
Participation
Concert

  • ARASHI AROUND ASIA 2008 in TOKYO
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2013
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2014
  • Johnny’s Ginza 2015
Stage Play
  • Endless Shock 2006
  • PLAYZONE’06 Change
  • PLAYZONE Change2Change
  • World’s Wing Tsubasa Premium 2008
  • Takizawa Enbujou ‘08
  • Takizawa Enbujou ’09 Tackey&Lucky LOVE
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2010
  • Endless Shock 2011
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2011
  • PLAYZONE ’11 ~SONG & DANC’N~
  • PLAYZONE ’12 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART II~
  • ENDLESS SHOCK 2012
  • PLAYZONE ’13 ~SONG & DANC’N. PART III~
  • ENDLESS SHOCK 2013
  • PLAYZONE→IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE 1986….2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATER★
  • ENDLESS SHOCK 2015
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2011] Ikemen desu ne
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club Premium
  • GO GO! Smile!
Radio
  • Fo-yu no Pita Raji!
Gallery
 

Koshioka Yuki (2014)

Koshioka Yuki (2014)

Advertisements