Kato Shigeaki

Kato Shigeaki (加藤シゲアキ)
Kato Shigeaki - 2014

Kato Shigeaki (2014)

PROFILE
Real name : Kato Shigeaki (加藤成亮)
Nickname : Shige (シゲ), Shige-chan (シゲちゃん), Kato (加藤), Shige-san (シゲさん)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : July 11, 1987
Bloodtype : A
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 61 kg
Feet Size : 27,5 cm
Joined : April 18, 1999
Kato Shigeaki is a member of NEWS.
Trivia
  • High School: Aoyama Gakuin
  • College: Aoyama University (law department)
  • Pet: Miniature Dutchhunt (Nana), he got it from Yooko Wataru.
  • Pair: Koyama Keiichiro
  • Same period with Totsuka Shota.
  • Is left-hand.
  • Is an only child.
  • Moved from Hiroshima to Osaka when he entered elementary school.
  • Took lessons of Shorinji Kempo because he had trauma of the bullying he got before.
  • During his 2nd year of elementary school he was ignored by all his classmates because his sharp tongue.
  • His mother is a fan of SMAP. She really supports him to join Johnny’s.
  • Sent the resume during 4th year of elementary school and he were waiting for 1 year to audition.
  • Got hiatus to prepared exam for entering Junior High School.
  • When he was in the 6th year of elementary school people often mistook him for a 2-3rd year junior high school.
  • When he feels down he read the fan letters.
  • Is known as smartest member of NEWS.
  • He and Koyama Keiichiro called as KoyaShige.
  • Is bad at sport.
  • Loves cat but he is allergic.
Group
Unit
  • B.B.B
  • B.B.A
  • B.B.D
  • B.A.D
  • J-support
  • KK.Kity
  • Rabbit Tree
Discography
Solo Song
Duet Song
Works
Song & Lyric
Book
Participation
Stage Play
  • Konnanyatte Mimashita
  • SEMINAR
  • 6 Gatsu no Bitter Orange
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2001] 3 nen B Gumi Kinpachi Sensei 6
  • [2004] Home Drama
  • [2004] 3 nen B Gumi Kinpachi Sensei 7
  • [2005] Gekidan Engimono: Ie ga Tooi
  • [2006] Busu no Hitomi ni Koishiteru
  • [2006] Gekidan Engimono: Car Radio ga Owareba
  • [2006] Kakure Karakuri
  • [2007] Papa to Musume no Nanokakan
  • [2007] Sugata Sanshiro
  • [2008] Hokaben
  • [2009] Chichi yo, Anata wa Erakatt
  • [2009] 0 Goshitsu no Kyaku
  • [2010] TROUBLEMAN
  • [2011] Shin Jidan Koshonin Ura File
  • [2011] Hanawake no Yon Shimai
  • [2012] Blackboard
  • [2012] Hana no Zubora Meshi
  • [2014] Shitsuren Chocolatier
  • [2014] Shin Jidan Koshonin Ura File 3
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • SOUKON
  • Mirai Theater
Radio Show
  • Shigegori no wktk Radio Gakuen
  • Sorashige Book
Magazine Corner
  • Photo ShiGenic (Wink Up)
CM
  • KOSE
  • RUSS-K
  • LAWSON
Gallery
Kato Shigeaki - 2013

Kato Shigeaki (2013)

Kato Shigeaki - 2012

Kato Shigeaki (2012)

 

Advertisements