Masuda Takahisa

Masuda Takahisa (増田貴久)
Masuda Takahisa - 2014

Masuda Takahisa (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Massu (まっすー), Massun (まっすん), Macchan (まっちゃん), Masuda (増田), Takahisa (貴久), Masu (ます)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : July 4, 1986
Bloodtype : O
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : November 8, 1998
Masuda Takahisa is a member of NEWS. He is also a member of Tegomass.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Tonkotsu Ramen
  • Favorite color: yellow
  • Junior High School: Nerima Kuritsu Hikarigaoka No. 3 Junior High School
  • High School: Clark Memorial International High School
  • Fear: dog, bugs
  • Same period with Kemashi Kazuya, Tsukada Ryoichi, Fujigaya Taisuke, Akanishi Jin, Nakamaru Yuichi, Kato Shigeaki.
  • Able to cook very well. He learned from his older sister and his mother.
  • Is passive in romantic love.
  • Loves cleaning stuff, and got them in own place. His stuffs are so clean.
  • When he was a child, he had piano lesson but quit 2 years later.
  • Has special certifications in Physical Education (swimming).
  • Thinks a lot before he will buy anything.
  • Likes bright and colorful things.
  • Is cheerful and lovable personality. He never forget a birthday or occasion.
  • Has a unique and flamboyant style.
  • Sometimes wears a nail polish on certain finger.
Group
Unit
  • B.B.B
  • B.B.F
  • Kis-My-Ft
  • Arashi Gumi
Discography
Solo Song
Participation
Stage Play
  • PLAYZONE 2001
  • SHOCK~is Real Shock~
  • Ame no Hi no Mori no Naka
  • FRIEND ~konya koko de no hito sakari~
  • Hai iro no Kanaria
  • Strange Fruits
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2000] Kowai Nichiyobi 2000
  • [2001] 3 nen B Gumi Kinpachi Sensei 6
  • [2003] Musashi
  • [2004] 3 nen B Gumi Kinpachi Sensei
  • [2005] Gekidan Engimon
  • [2006] Gachi Baka
  • [2006] Dance Drill
  • [2006] Wareru Koi wa Shitakunai
  • [2007] Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi: Yuwaku Drive
  • [2009] RESCUE
  • [2009] Karei naru Spy
  • [2010] Sotsu Uta
  • [2010] Juui Dolittle
  • [2011] 3 nen B Gumi Kinpachi Sensei Final SP
  • [2011] Dachitabi~Daiisshou Darusenyo na Camp~
  • [2012] Resident~5 nin no Kenshui~
  • [2014] Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo N (neo)
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Ippuku!
  • Mirai Rocket
Radio Show
  • Takahisa Masuda no MASTER HITS
  • Tegomass no Radio
CM
  • Toyo Suisan Maru-chan Akai Kitsune Udon
  • LAWSON
  • RUSS-K
Gallery
Masuda Takahisa - 2013

Masuda Takahisa (2013)

Masuda Takahisa - 2012

Masuda Takahisa (2012)

 

Advertisements