Kusama Richard Keita

Kusama Richard Keita (草間リチャード敬太)

Kusama Richard Keita (2016)

PROFILE
Nickname : Richard (リチャード), Richa (リチャ), Charlie (チャーリー)
Birthplace : Kyoto, Japan
Birthdate : January 11, 1996
Bloodtype : B
Height : 169 cm
Weight : 53 kg
Feet Size : 27,5 cm
Joined : April 3, 2009


Kusama Richard Keita is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Gang Star.

Trivia
  • Favorite food: senmaizuke (pickled sliced radishes)
  • Favorite color: purple, black
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite song: Kizuna (Kamenashi Kazuya)
  • Favorite subjet: national language, music
  • Pet: cats (Jazz, Ena, Chiitan), dogs (Vivi, Zai), tortoise (Julie)
  • Admired senpai: Nishikido Ryo
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: after he was watching Nishikido Ryo’s drama when he was at elemtary school
  • First appearance in magazine: Wink Up (February, 2010 issue), POTATO (April, 2014 issue)
  • Same period with Ohashi Kazuya, Kitada Kazuya, Asada Junya, Kaneuchi Toma, Watanabe Reiya, Suezawa Seiya, Imae Daichi, Aratashi Kazuki, Sugimura Renon, Kusumoto Kanta, Yasui Riku.
  • Althought he is a half Japanese and American but he can’t speaks English.
  • His friend called his house with “small zoo”
  • Often doing conte.
  • At Mc Donald, he always orders English menu.
Unit
  • BOYS BEST
  • Kyoto Otoko
  • BOYS (Kansai)
  • Gang Star
Media Appearance
Movie
Variety Show

Gallery

Kusama Richard Keita

Kusama Richard Keita

Advertisements