Hayashi Matori

Hayashi Matori (林真鳥)
Hayashi Matori (2014)

Hayashi Matori (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Mato-kun (マトくん)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : August 30, 1990
Bloodtype : O
Height : 167 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : July 13, 2002
Hayashi Matori is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Gang Star.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: salmon
  • Favorite color: red, blue
  • Favorite phrase: Really (まじかー)
  • Favorite animal: small dog, koala
  • Pet: Chihuahua (Tippi)
  • Admired senpai: Kikuoka Masahiro
  • Admired senpai: Domoto Tsuyoshi
  • Same period with Hamada Takahiro, Nakata Daichi, Yamasaki Kunta, Kiriyama Akito
  • His father sent a resume to Johnny’s.
  • Has two older sisters (Yuzuka and Mayu).
  • When he is alone, he always listening to the music.
  • When he at home, he likes listening to the music using PC and headphone.
Unit
  • BOYS (Kansai)
  • BOYS BEST
  • Kansai BOYS
  • Little Gangs
  • Kyo Otoko
  • Gang Star
Media Appearance
Movie
Variety Show
Gallery
Hayashi Matori (2005)

Hayashi Matori (2005)

Advertisements