Goseki Koichi

Goseki Koichi (五関晃一)
Goeski Koichi - 2015

Goeski Koichi (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Goseki-sama (五関様), Gocchi (ごっち), Gocchan (ごっちゃん), Gosekingu (ごせきんぐ), Goseki (五関), Goseki-kun (五関くん)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : June 17, 1985
Bloodtype : A
Height : 162 cm
Weight : 52 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : June 20, 1998
Goseki Koichi is a member of A.B.C-Z.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: noodle, curry
  • Favorite drink: milk tea
  • Favorite color: blue
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite song: Koi Namida (KinKi Kids)
  • Favorite A.B.C-Z’s song: Zutto LOVE
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Pair: Tuskada Ryoichi
  • Closed with: Kitayama Hiromitsu
  • Admired senpai: Takizawa Hideaki
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: his older sister sent a resume to Johnny’s.
  • Same period with Matsuzaki Yusuke, Tanaka Koki
  • Has an older sister and a younger sister.
  • Was learning swimming, karate and Japanese dance
Unit
  • Secret Agent
  • B.A.D
  • B.I.G
  • B.B.A
  • A.B.C
Participation
Concert
  • Johnny’s Theater “SUMMARY” of Johnny’s World
Stage Play
  • PLAYZONE’05 ~20th Anniversary~ Twenty Years
  • Shonentai PLAYZONE 2006 ~Change~
  • PLAYZONE 2010 ~ROAD TO PLAYZONE~
  • PLAYZONE ’11 ~SONG & DANC’N~
  • Show geki SHOCK 2002
  • SHOW geki SHOCK~is Real Shock~ 2003
  • Shocking SHOCK 2004
  • Endless SHOCK 2005
  • DREAM BOYS 2007
  • DREAM BOYS 2008
  • DREAM BOYS 2009
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2000] Kowai Nichiyobi 2000
  • [2014] Mahou Danshi Cherrys
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • ABChanZoo
Gallery
Goeski Koichi (2013)

Goeski Koichi (2013)

Goeski Koichi - 2012

Goeski Koichi (2012)

 

Advertisements