Tomioka Kento

Tomioka Kento (冨岡健翔)
Tomioka Kento (2014)

Tomioka Kento (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Tomiken (とみけん), Tommy (トミー), Ken-chan (健ちゃん)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : July 8, 1992
Bloodtype : A
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 53 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : September 23, 2001
Tomioka Kento is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Hobby: karaoke, guitar
  • Ability: acrobatics
  • College: Rikkyo University
  • Admired senpai: Domoto Koichi, Nishikiori Kazukiyo
  • Same period with Eda Tsuyoshi, Yamamoto Ryota, Inoo Kei, Yabu Kota, Yamamoto Ryota
  • His older brother, Tomioka Kaito , was a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Unit
  • Jr.BOYS
  • M.A.D
  • MADE
Participation
PV
  • Sekai ga Hitotsu ni Naru Made (Ya-Ya-yah)
Stage Play
  • SHOW Geki SHOCK 2002
  • PLAYZONE FINAL 1986-2008 ~SHOW TIME Hit Series~ Change
  • World’s Wing Tsubasa Premium 2008
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
Advertisements