Ohashi Kazuya

Ohashi Kazuya (大橋和也)
Ohashi Kazuya (2014)

Ohashi Kazuya (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kazuya (和也)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : August 9, 1997
Bloodtype : B
Height : 167 cm
Weight :
Feet Size : 27,5 cm
Joined : April 3, 2009
Ohashi Kazuya is a member of  Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Gang Star.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: salmon, strawberry, yakiniku
  • Favorite color: light blue, red
  • Favorite song: Miso Soup (Tegomass), Kimi+Boku=LOVE? (Tegomass), Yoru wa Hoshi wo Nagamete Okuru (Tegomass)
  • Ability: acrobatics, handstand
  • Closed senpai: Nakayama Yuma
  • Admired senpai: Nakai Masahiro, Nakayama Yuma
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: because he wants become a super idol
  • Same period with Kitada Kazuya, Kusama Keita Richard, Asada Junya, Kaneuchi Toma, Watanabe Reiya, Suezawa Seiya, Imae Daichi, Aratashi Kazuki, Sugimura Renon, Kusumoto Kanta, Yasui Riku
  • Has a younger brother.
  • Danced from second grader at elemtary school.
  • Danced in MILO CM
Unit
  • Gang Star
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Maido! Jani~
CM
  • MILO
Advertisements