Mori Towa

Mori Towa (毛利柊和)
Mori Towa (2014)

Mori Towa (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Mori Kogoro (毛利こごろう), Mori Motonari (毛利もとなり)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : November 9, 1999
Bloodtype : A
Height : 160 cm
Weight :
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : July 14, 2012
Mori Towa is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Disliked food: Gouya
  • Favorite subjet: society
  • Disliked subject: mathematics
  • Favorite animal: rabbit
  • Good point: interesting
  • Hobby: watching TV
  • Ability: acrobatic
  • Admired senpai: Nakama Junta, Fukumoto Taisei
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: his mother sent the resume.
  • Same period with Onishi Ryusei, Morishita Keita, Okumura Shota, Ihara Naoki, Mizobata Sho, Nakakita Yuma, Hajime Kazuki, Kawashita Gaku, Ishizawa Seitaro, Umekawa Taichi, Koshiba Riku, Shimada Sho, Nakamura Ryunosuke, Imuta Arashi, Tanigawa Hiroki
  • Was learning acrobatics from fourth grader.
  • Went to audition by a promise to be given game software.
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • The Shonen Club in Osaka
  • Maido! Jani~
Gallery
Mori Towa (2012)

Mori Towa (2012)

Advertisements