Uehara Shotaro

Uehara Shotaro (上原勝太郎)
Uehara Shotaro (2014)

Uehara Shotaro (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Sho-chan (勝ちゃん)
Birthplace : Tochigi, Japan
Birthdate : February 12, 1998
Bloodtype : O
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 54 kg
Feet Size : –
Joined : –
Uehara Shotaro is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: salmon, watermelon
  • Favorite color: pink, red
  • Favorite song: Yellow Gold (Akanishi Jin)
  • Favorite subjet: English
  • Favorite animal: alpaca, dog
  • Pet: toy puddle
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa, Akanishi Jin
  • Is former EXPG and My Pace
Unit
  • Ja(PA)Nese(HI)!
Participation
PV
  • Kataomoi (Love)
  • Someday (EXILE)
  • Kimi to no Kiseki (Kis-My-Ft2)
Concert
  • Nematsu Young Touzai Utagassen! Touzai Jr Senbatsu Daishugo 2010! ~A.B.C-Z + Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu vs Nakayama Yuma + Kansai Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu~
  • Sexy Zone Arena Concert 2012
  • Johnnys’ Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY 2012~
Media Appearance
Variety Show
Gallery
Uehara Shotaro (2013)

Uehara Shotaro (2013)

Uehara Shotaro (2010)

Uehara Shotaro (2010)

Advertisements