Muro Ryuta

Muro Ryuta (室龍太)
Muro Ryuta (2014)

Muro Ryuta (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Ryuuta (りゅうた), Ryuryu (りゅーりゅー)
Birthplace : Kyoto, Japan
Birthdate : May 25, 1989
Bloodtype : B
Height : 172 cm
Weight : 53 kg
Feet Size : 25,5 cm
Joined : October 28, 2003
Muro Ryuta is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Veteran.
Trivia
  • Favorite subject: physical education, home economics, national language
  • Favorite song: Mafuyu no Panse (KinKi Kids)
  • Pet: Miniature dachshund (Shuttle, Melody), Yorkshire (Nana), Chihuahua (Ren)
  • First love: kindergarten
  • His older brother, Muro Tatsuki, was a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. And his younger brother, Muro Masaya, is also a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr.
Unit
  • B.A.D.BOYS
  • BOYS
  • Muro San Kyoudai
  • Hamada Takahiro w/ Veteran
  • Veteran
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
Gallery
Muro Ryuta (2013)

Muro Ryuta (2013)

Advertisements