Kawasaki Shota

Kawasaki Shota (川﨑翔太)
Kawasaki Shota (2013)

Kawasaki Shota (2013)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kawasaki-chan (かわさきちゃん), Kawachaki (かわちゃき), Sho (しょう)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : January 28, 1998
Bloodtype : B
Height : 162 cm
Weight : 41 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined :
Resigned : December, 2013
Kawasaki Shota was a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Takowasa
  • Disliked food: vegetables
  • Favorite subject: physical education
  • Hobby: shopping
  • Admired senpai: Kimura Takuya, Arioka Daiki
  • Closed Jr: Kakuta Yusei, Mizukoshi Daisuke
  • His nickname in R no Hosoku is Shou (しょう) and his R’s number is 000063.
  • Currently, he is a member of BOYS AND MEN
Participation
PV
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • R no Hosouku
 Gallery
Kawasaki Shota (After Left Johnny's)

Kawasaki Shota (After Left Johnny’s)

Advertisements