Sakuma Daisuke

Sakuma Daisuke (佐久間大介)
Sakuma Daisuke (2015)

Sakuma Daisuke (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Sakkun (さっくん), Kuma-san (くまさん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : July 5, 1992
Bloodtype : O
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : September 25, 2005
Sakuma Daisuke is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Snow Man.
Trivia
  • Favorite color: pink
  • Favorite food: tomato
  • Favorite subject: arts
  • Fethisism: voice
  • Pet: dogs (Moon, miniature dachshund)
  • Ability: acrobatics
  • Pair: Nakada Hiroki
  • Admired senpai: Matsumoto Jun
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: his mother sent a resume to Johnny’s.
  • He and Miyata Toshiya are Wota tomo (ヲタ友) because they are anime lover.
  • His mother was a member of Idol Group, Kyan Kyan along with Kyomoto Taiga‘s mother.
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Johnnys Theater “SUMMARY 2005”
  • Johnny’s Jr no Dai Bouken!You tachi no Ongaku Dai Undoukai
  • 2007 Kinga Shin nen Akemashite Omedetou Johnny’s Jr Dai Shugo
  • Johnny’s Jr no Dai Bouken! @Meridium
  • JOHNNYS’Jr. Hey Say 07 in YOKOHAMA ARENA
  • SUMMARY 2008
  • ARASHI AROUND ASIA 2008 in TOKYO
  • Forum Shinkiroku!! Johnny’s Jr 1 nichi 4 Kouen Yaru zo! Concert
  • Natsu Yasumi Johnny’s Jr Zenin Shugo
  • Minna CREA ni Kite Kurie! 2010
  • Tackey & TsubasaCONCERT TOUR 2010 “Taki Tsubasa Sai”
  • Nematsu Young Touzai Utagassen! Touzai Jr Senbatsu Daishugo 2010! ~A.B.C-Z + Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu vs Nakayama Yuma + Kansai Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu~
  • Minna CREA ni Kite Kurie! 2011
  • ARASHI LIVE TOUR Beautiful World
  • 2011 Jingu Gaien Hanabi Taikai
  • Taigeki Johnnys’ Imperal Theatre Special “Kis-My-Ft2 with Johnny’s Jr.”
  • A.B.C-Z 2011 first Concert in YOYOGI
  • Johnnys’ countdown 2011-2012
  • “Johnny’s Ginza Youno Mae ni Me ga Iru!”B.C-Z with Johnny’s Jr.
  • TACKEY SUMMER CONCERT 2012
  • 2012 Jingu Gaien Hanabi Taikai
  • Tackey & Tsubasa 10 Shunen Kinen Nippon Retto Juudan Concert
  • Johnnys’ Countdown 2012-2013
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2013
  • 2013 Jingu Gaien Hanabi Taikai
  • SNOW DOME no Yakusoku in Tokyo Dome
  • Johnnys’ countdown 2013-2014
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza 2014
  • Johnny’s Ginza 2015
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS 2006
  • Takizawa Enbujo 2007
  • DREAM BOYS 2008
  • PLAYZONE FINAL 1986-2008 SHOW TIME Hit Series Change
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2009
  • DREAM BOYS 2009
  • Shinsun Takizawa Kakumei 2010
  • Shinshun Jinsei Kakumei 2010
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2010
  • Shonentachi ~Koushi Naki Rogoku~ 2010
  • Shinsun Takizawa Kakumei 2011
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2011
  • DREAM BOYS 2011
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2012
  • ABC Za Hoshi (star) Gekijo 2012
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2012
  • DREAM BOYS 2012
  • Johnny’s World
  • Shinshun Johnny’s World Shoogatsu wa Takki to Tomo ni
  • Takizawa Enbujou 2013
  • DREAM BOYS JET
  • ABC za 2013 Johnny’s Dentsetsu 2013
  • JOHNNYS’ 2020 WORLD
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2014
  • ABC za Johnny’s Dentsetsu 2014
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Piece
Movie
  • [2011] HOT SNOW]
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2014] Gekijoban Kamen Teacher
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
Gallery
Sakuma Daisuke (2014)

Sakuma Daisuke (2014)

Sakuma Daisuke (2012)

Sakuma Daisuke (2012)

Sakuma Daisuke (2011)

Sakuma Daisuke (2011)

Sakuma Daisuke (2010)

Sakuma Daisuke (2010)

Sakuma Daisuke (2008)

Sakuma Daisuke (2008)

Advertisements