Meguro Ren

Meguro Ren (目黒蓮)
Meguro Ren (2014)

Meguro Ren (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Ren (蓮), Meguren (めぐれん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : February 16, 1997
Bloodtype : B
Height : 182 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Feet Size : 28 cm
Joined : –
Meguro Ren is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ramen
  • Disliked food: none
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Hobby: soccer
  • Ability: lifting
  • Pet: dog (chihuahua)
  • Admired senpai: Takizawa Hideaki
  • Closed Jr: Hara Yoshitaka, Tanaka Seiji
  • Likes soccer. His position is in forward
  • Has a younger brother
Unit
  • Ja(PA)Nese(HI!)
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Nematsu Young Touzai Utagassen! Touzai Jr Senbatsu Daishugo 2010! ~A.B.C-Z + Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu vs Nakayama Yuma + Kansai Johnny’s Jr Senbatsu~
  • Hey! Say! JUMP Arigatou ~Sekai no Doko ni Itemo~ WINTER CONCERT 2010~2011
  • Sexy Zone Arena Concert 2012
  • Kis-My-Ft2 Kis-My-MiNT Tour
  • KAT-TUN LIVE TOUR 2012 CHAIN
  • Johnny’s Ginza You no Mae ni wa Me ga Iru !
  • Johnnys’ Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY 2012~
  • JOHNNYS’world no Kansashai inDOME TOKYO
  • Kis-My-Ft2 Good Live Tour Ikuze!
  • Kis-My-Ft2 SNOWDOME no Yakusoku
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ World
  • Takizawa Enbujou 2013
  • DREAM BOYS JET
  • JOHNNYS’ 2020 World
  • Naniwa Zamurai Hello TOKYO!!
  • ABC Za 2014 Johnny’s Dentsetsu
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2015] Oniichan Gacha
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • ABChanZoo
Gallery
Meguro Ren (2013)

Meguro Ren (2013)

Advertisements