Hamada Takahiro

Hamada Takahiro (濱田崇裕)
Hamada Takahiro - 2015

Hamada Takahiro (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Hama-chan (ハマちゃん)
Birthplace : Hyogo, Japan
Birthdate : December 19, 1988
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 177 cm
Weight : 56 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : July 13, 2002
Hamada Takahiro is a member of Johnny’s WEST.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: cream cheese
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite subject: physical education
  • Hobby: guitar
  • Ability: acrobatics, driving
  • Admired senpai: Maruyama Ryuhei
  • Closed Jr: Hamanaka Bunichi
  • Same period with Nakata Taichi, Hayashi Matori, Yamasaki Kunta, Kiriyama Akito
  • Was learning dance only one year before entered Johnnys
  • Called “Nishi no Uma” (West horse) and “Higashi no Uma” (Eat horse) for Kawai Fumito.
  • His parent’s house is a farmhouse.
  • Has older sister and two older brothers.
Unit
  • Hamada Takahiro with Veteran
  • Kansai BOY’S
  • B.A.D.BOYS
  • BOYS
Participation
DVD
  • Excite!! (Kanjani8)
  • Spirits!! (Kanjani8)
  • Heat up! (Kanjani8)
  • Hey! Say! 2010 TEN JUMP (Hey! Say! JUMP)
Stage Play
  • Shonentachi ~Koshi Naki Rogoku~
  • Shonentachi Jail in the Sky
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2012
  • YAMATO Sanjushiniji no Shishi-tachi
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2014] SHARK
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • J3KANSAI
  • Kansai Jr Sheishun Bus
Gallery
Hamada Takahiro (2014-Debut)

Hamada Takahiro (2014) (Debut)

Hamada Takahiro (2014-Kansai Johnny's Jr)

Hamada Takahiro (2014) (Kansai Johnny’s Jr)

Hamada Takahiro (2013)

Hamada Takahiro (2013)

Advertisements