Watanabe Shota

Watanabe Shota (渡辺翔太)
Watanabe Shota (2015)

Watanabe Shota (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Shota (翔太), Nabesho (なべしょ), Watasho (わたしょ), Nabe-chan (なべちゃん), Nabe (なべ)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : November 5, 1992
Bloodtype : B
Height : 172 cm
Weight : 52 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : June 26, 2005
Watanabe Shota is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Snow Man.
Trivia
  • Favorite subject: physical education
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Favorite color: blue
  • Favorite sport: basketball
  • Favorite girl’s style: short pants
  • High school: Clark Memorial International School
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa, Takizawa Hideaki
  • Same period with Morita Myuto
  • Has a sister (5 years younger)
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Johnny’s Theater “SUMMARY 2005”
  • JOHNNYS’Jr. Hey Say 07 in YOKOHAMA ARENA
  • SUMMARY 2008
  • Natsu Yasumi Johnny’s Jr.
  • Johnny’s Ginza 2015
Stage Play
  • DREAM BOYS 2006
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2006
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2007
  • DREAM BOYS 2008
  • PLAYZONE FINAL 1986 – 2008 SHOW TIME Hit Series Change
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2009
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Piece
  • [2013] BAD BOYS J
Movie
  • [2011] HOT SNOW
  • [2012] Gekijoban Shiritsu Bakaleya Koukou
  • [2013] Gekijoban BAD BOYS J
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
CM
  • [2009] Nissin Yakisoba U.F.O
Gallery
Watanabe Shota (2014)

Watanabe Shota (2014)

Watanabe Shota (2013)

Watanabe Shota (2013)

Watanabe Shota (2012)

Watanabe Shota (2012)

Watanabe Shota (2011)

Watanabe Shota (2011)

Watanabe Shota (2010)

Watanabe Shota (2010)

Watanabe Shota (2008)

Watanabe Shota (2008)

Watanabe Shota (2005)

Watanabe Shota (2005)

Advertisements