Vasayegh Wataru

Vasayegh Wataru (ヴァサイェガ渉)
Vasayegh Wataru (2014)
Vasayegh Wataru (2014)
PROFILE
Nickname : Wata Ame  (わたあめ), Wata (ワタ)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : May 5, 2003
Bloodtype :
Height : 137 cm
Weight : 26 kg
Feet Size : 23.5 cm
B : 66.5 cm
W : 55 cm
H : 68.5 cm
Joined : June, 2012
Vasayegh Wataru is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: curry
  • Favorite color: black
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite animal: cheetah
  • Favorite subject: phsysical education, national language
  • Disliked subject: arithmetic, art
  • Hobby: none
  • Ability: running, drum
  • Bad point: sloppy
  • Admired senpai: Kimura Takuya, Nakajima Kento
  • Same period with Kawasaki Koki, Toyoda Rikuto, Matsumoto Tamuka, Masuo Hiiro
  • His younger brother, Vasayegh Hikaru, is a member of Johnny’s Jr
  • His younger siser, Vasayegh Nagisa, is a model belong to Owesome and Junes. She born on November 19, 2001
  • Is half a Japanese and an Iranian
  • Belonged to “Free Wave” and “Junes” before entered Johnnys
  • His mother sent the resume
Participation
Concert
  • Johnny’s Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY2012~
  • SMAP LIVE TOUR 2012 Gift of SMAP
  • JOHNNYS’ World no Kanshasai in TOKYO DOME
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ World
Media Appearance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
Gallery
Vasayegh Wataru (2013)

Vasayegh Wataru (2013)

Vasayegh Wataru before Joined the agency

Vasayegh Wataru before Joined the agency

Advertisements