Takada Sho

Takada Sho (高田翔)
Takada Sho (2014)

Takada Sho (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Takda (高田), Sho-san (翔さん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : September 14, 1993
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 53 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : December 19, 2007
Takada Sho is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ramen
  • Disliked food: natto
  • Favorite sweet: cream puffs from the convenient mart, the kind with real almond jelly.
  • Favorite color: orange
  • Admired senpai: Domoto Tsuyoshi, Kamenashi Kazuya
  • Same period with Hagiya Keigo.
  • Is former child actor
  • The origin of his name means to soar, to fly.
  • Before entered Johnnys, he was a part of the Shiki Theater Company with Takahata Misaki (ex-B.I.Shadow) and perfomed in the Lion King musical.
  • For the television dorama “Battery”, he had to shave his hair.
  • He was first vacation of his life in Okinawa.
  • Has a sister (2 years younger) and a brother (3 years younger)
Participation
PV
Concert
  • SUMMARY 2008
  • Natsu Yasumi Johnny’s Jr.
Stage Play
  • Lion King (2005 – 2006)
  • PLAYZONE FINAL 1986-2008SHOW TIME Hit Series Change
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2009
  • Takizawa Kabuki ’09 Tackey & Lucky LOVE
  • PLAYZONE 2009 ~Taiyo kara no Tegami~
  • Boku ni Honou no Sensha wo (2012)
  • Ai no Uta wo Uatou (2014)
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2006] Keijiro Engawa Nikki
  • [2008] Battery
  • [2008] Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi Haioruku no Rasen
  • [2009] Team Batista 2 Nightingale no Shinmoku
  • [2012] GTO
  • [2012] GTO Aki mo Dai Abare SP
  • [2012] GTO Shougatsu SP! Fuyuyasumi mo Nekketsu Jugyouda
  • [2012] GTO Kanketsu-hen Saraba Onidzuka! Sotsugyou SP
  • [2013] Shinryochu –in the room-
  • [2013] Kamen Teacher
  • [2013] Tengoku no Koi
  • [2014] Black President
  • [2015] Seishun Tantei Haruya
  • [2015] Siren!

Movie

  • [2013] Sakura, Futatabi no Kanoko
  • [2014] Bilocation
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Hyakkushiki
  • Mousorisuto
  • Gamushara!
Gallery
Takada Sho (2012)

Takada Sho (2012)

Takada Sho (2010)

Takada Sho (2010)

Takada Sho (2008)

Takada Sho (2008)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s