Shimekake Ryuya

Shimekake Ryuya (七五三掛龍也)
Shimekake Ryuya (MIddle 2014)

Shimekake Ryuya (MIddle 2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Ryuuya (りゅうや), Shime (しめ), Shime-chan (しめちゃん), Shimetan (しめたん)
Birthplace : Tochigi, Japan
Birthdate : June 23, 1995
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 54 kg
Feet Size : 25 cm
Joined : February 15, 2009
Shimekake Ryuya is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Travis Japan.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: strawberry, steak
  • Dislike food: tomato, sushi
  • Favorite sushi material: egg
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite girl’s style: dress or skirt in pastel color
  • Ability: flexible dance
  • Catchphrase: “Minna no shisen wo hitorishime” (みんなの視線をひとりしめ), “Choi Smith” (ちょいスミス)
  • Admired senpai: Akanishi Jin
  • Closed Jr: Morita Myuto, Teranishi Takuto, Kyomoto Taiga, Nakada Hiroki
  • Closed senpai: A.B.C-Z, M.A.D, Fo-yu
  • Pair: Morita Myuto
  • Same period with Matsumura Hokuto
  • Was mistaken as a girl when he was a primary school
  • Passed the University this year
  • Called himself as “Tenshimekake” because he want to become an angel.
  • Often guessed like Eda Tsuyoshi.
  • Is over confident and over narcis.
  • His kanji’s name written as 753 (Shichigosan).
  • Was using dental braces.
Unit
Participation
Song
PV
Concert
  • Natsu Yasumi Johnny’s Jr.
  • Kis-My-Ft ni 010 Aeru de Show
  • Hey! Say! 2010 TEN JUMP)
  • Yokoyama YOU ga Yacchaimasu~3 2010 Haru
  • Hey! Say! JUMP WINTER CONCERT 10-11
  • Hey! Say! JUMP & Yuuki 100% Zenkoku Tour (Yohokama Arena)
  • JOHNNYS’ World no Kanshasai
Stage Play
  • Minna CREA ni Kita Kurie! [PART 3]
  • PLAYZONE2009 ~Taiyo Kara no Tegami~
  • PLAYZONE 2010 ~ROAD TO PLAYZONE~
  • PLAYZONE ’11 SONG & DANCI’N
  • Takizawa Kakumei 2012
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2012
  • PLAYZONE ’12 SONG & DANCI’N PART II
  • PLAYZONE ’13 SONG & DANCI’N PART III
  • ANOTHER
  • PLAYZONE→IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE1986…2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATRE★
  • A.B.C-Z SUMMARY 2012
  • Shonentachi  Jail in the Sky
  • JOHNNYS’World
  • Takizawa Enbujo 2013
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza Theatre CREA
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2013] BAD BOYS J
  • [2013] 49
Movie
  • [2013] Gekijoban BAD BOYS J
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Taki CHANnel
  • Yan Yan JUMP
  • School Kakumei
Gallery
 

Shimekake Ryuya (2014)

Shimekake Ryuya (Early 2014)

Shimekake Ryuya (2013)

Shimekake Ryuya (2013)

Shimekake Ryuya (2012)

Shimekake Ryuya (2012)

 
Advertisements