Mukai Koji

Mukai Koji (向井康二)

Mukai Koji - 2015

Mukai Koji (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Koji (康二), Jiiko (じーこ)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : July 21, 1994
Bloodtype : A
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 57 kg
Feet Size : 27.5 cm
B : 85.5 cm
W : 74 cm
H : 93 cm
Joined : October 8, 2006
Mukai Koji is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite song: KEEP ON (V6)
  • Favorite place: supermarket’s roof
  • Favorite food: his mother’s omelette rice
  • Disliked food: natto
  • Favorite vegetable: green peas
  • Favorite subject: English
  • Favorite overseas talent: Tom Cruise
  • Hobby: camera
  • Ability: taking a photograph, monomane
  • Close Jr: Muro Masaya, Kaneuchi Toma
  • Admired senpai: Domoto Tsuyoshi
  • Same period with Mukai Tatsuro, Fujii Ryusei
  • His older brother, Mukai Tatsuro, was a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr..
  • His nickname, Jiiko, is from Hirano Sho.
  • His cat’s name is Zico.
  • Before he was born, he was predicted as a girl
  • Good in English and got highest score in test.
  • Able to speak Thai.
  • His mother is Thai and his father is Japanese.
  • Belong to art club and dance club.
  • Belonged to softball and tennis club when he was junior high school.
Unit
  • Kin Kan
  • Muay thai Mukai Precious
  • Little Gangs
  • Shadow WEST
Participation
Stage Play
  • Shonentachi
  • Takizawa Enbujou
  • ANOTHER
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2008] DRAMATIC J
  • [2009] Daremo Shiranai J Gakuen
Movie
  • [2012] Ryofes! ~Saigo no Nana Fushigi~
  • [2013] Kansai Johnny’s Jr no Kyoto Uzumasa!
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Ahoyanen! Sukiyanen!
  • Maido! Jani~
Gallery
Mukai Koji (Middle 2014)

Mukai Koji (Middle 2014)

Mukai Koji (2014)

Mukai Koji (Early 2014)

Mukai Koji (2013)

Mukai Koji (2013)

Mukai Koji (2012)

Mukai Koji (2012)

Mukai Koji (2010)

Mukai Koji (2010)

Advertisements