Mizukoshi Daisuke

Mizukoshi Daisuke (水越大介)
Mizukoshi Daisuke (2013)

Mizukoshi Daisuke (2013)

PROFILE
Nickname : Daisuke (大介), Mijukoshi (みじゅこし),Mizukoshi-kun (水越くん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : November 27, 1996
Bloodtype : B
Height : 167 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Head : 85 cm
Joined : 2011
Resigned : 2013
Mizukoshi Daisuke was a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Twitter: @daisuke_aqua
  • Favorite sport: baseball
  • Favorite food: ramen, kimchi pan, yakiniku
  • Disliked food: green pepper, mushroom
  • Favorite animal: dog, cat
  • Favorite subject: mathematics
  • Favorite words: thank you (ありがとう)
  • Hobbies: baseball, bowling
  • Ability: baseball
  • Good point: do the best in everything
  • Bad point: poor in the morning
  • First stage: NHK Kouhaku Utagassen 2011
  • The stress-relieving method: Absentminded
  • Admire senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa, Yamada Ryosuke
  • Closed Jr: Sugeta Rinne, Muraki Ryota
  • Pair: Sugeta Rinne
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: seeing Johnny’s on TV and thinking he like to try it as well
  • Has a brother (born on December 25, 1998) and sister (5 years younger)
  • Played baseball since third grader at elementary school.
  • Currently, he is a model under Aqua Products.
Media Apperance
Variety Show

External Links

Gallery

Mizukoshi Daisuke (After Left Johnny's)

Mizukoshi Daisuke (After Left Johnny’s)

Mizukoshi Daisuke (2012)

Mizukoshi Daisuke (2012)

Advertisements