Sanada Yuma

Sanada Yuma (真田佑馬)
Sanada Yuma (Middle 2014)

Sanada Yuma (Middle 2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Sanapi (さなぴー)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : November 21, 1992
Bloodtype : O
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Feet Size : 27,5 cm
Joined : February 15, 2004
Sanada Yuma is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite season: summer
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite smell: soap’s smell
  • Favorite song: Kimi no Mama de (Kimura Takuya), Orange (SMAP)
  • Favorite food: melon
  • Disliked food: nuts
  • Proud monomane: Yara Tomoyuki
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa, Takizawa Hideaki, Totsuka Shota
  • Closed senpai: Totsuka Shota
  • Charm point: long eyelashes
  • Fetishism: smell
  • Habit: stroking his nose
  • Same period with Imai Ryusei
  • Has two younger brothers
  • Likes volleyball
  • The origin of his name is (佑) to live strongly, like a horse (馬)
  • Belonged to volleyball club.
  • Good at kick-boxing.
  • His favorite song to dance is SHAKE (SMAP)
Unit
Participation
Concert
Stage Play
  • Takizawa Enbujou 2007
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2009
  • DREAM BOYS 2009
  • Shinshun Jinsei Kakumei 2010
  • Shinshun Takizawa Kakumei 2010
  • Takizawa Kabuki 2010
  • Shonentachi ~Koushi Naki Rougoku~
  • OCEAN 11
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2005] 1 Ritoru no Namida
  • [2007] 3 Nen B Gumi Kinpachi-sensei
  • [2012] Ghost Mama
  • [2013] Shinryochu –in the room-
Movie
  • [2011] HOT SNOW
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Test no Hanamichi
  • Hyakkushiki
  • Waratte Iitomo!
  • Mousou Risuto
  • Gamushara!
CM
  • [2009] Nissin Renji Spa
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin “Challange the Triple”
Gallery
Sanada Yuma (2014)

Sanada Yuma (Early 2014)

Sanada Yuma (2013)

Sanada Yuma (2013)

Sanada Yuma (2012)

Sanada Yuma (2012)

Sanada Yuma (2011)

Sanada Yuma (2011)

Sanada Yuma (2010)

Sanada Yuma (2010)

Sanada Yuma (2008)

Sanada Yuma (2008)

Sanada Yuma (2005)

Sanada Yuma (2005)

Advertisements