Yoshizawa Shizuya

Yoshizawa Shizuya (吉澤閑也)
Yoshizawa Shizuya (Middle 2014)

Yoshizawa Shizuya (Middle 2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Shizuya (閑也), Shii-kun (しーくん)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : August 10, 1995
Bloodtype : A
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Feet Size : 27.5 cm
B : 83 cm
W : 70.5 cm
H : 96.5 cm

Joined : 2008

Yoshizawa Shizuya is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Travis Japan.
Trivia
  • Favorite color: yellow, white, red
  • Favorite food: hamburger, steak
  • Favorite word: thank you (ありがとう)
  • Favorite item: necklace
  • Favorite song: Moonlight (Yamada Ryouke)
  • Hobby: dance
  • Admired senpai: Yamada Ryosuke
  • Has an older brother and an older sister.
Unit
Participation
PV
Stage Play
  • PLAYZONE ’12 SONG & DANCI’N PART II
  • PLAYZONE ’13 SONG & DANCI’N PART III
  • ANOTHER
  • PLAYZONE→IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE1986…..2014 ★Arigatou! ~AOYAMA THEATRE★
  • Johnny’s Ginza Theater CREA
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2015] Oniichan Gacha
Variety Show
Gallery
Yoshizawa Shizuya (2014)

Yoshizawa Shizuya (Early 2014)

Yoshizawa Shizuya (2013)

Yoshizawa Shizuya (2013)

Yoshizawa Shizuya (2012)

Yoshizawa Shizuya (2012)

Yoshizawa Shizuya (2012)

Yoshizawa Shizuya (2012)

 
Advertisements