Tanimura Ryuichi

Tanimura Ryuichi (谷村龍一)
Tanimura Ryuichi (2015)

Tanimura Ryuichi (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Tanimuu (たにむー), Tanimura (谷村), Ryu-chan (りゅうちゃん), T-Dragon (Tドラゴン), Muu (むー)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : December 21, 1998
Bloodtype : O
Height : 179 cm
Weight : 57 kg
Feet Size : –
Joined  :March,2010
Tanimura Ryuichi is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: onigiri, curry
  • Disliked food: grape
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite song: Yuuki 100% (NYC)
  • Good point: dance
  • Bad point: doesn’t like study very much
  • Hobby: dodge ball
  • Ability: swaying a thumb and a forefinger
  • Character: negative
  • Admired senpai: Sakurai Sho, Nakayama Yuma
  • Pair: Kurita Kei
  • Closed Jr: Haba Yuki
  • Has an older sister
  • His older sister sent a resume
  • Doesn’t like insect
  • His nickname, T Dragon, given by Iwahashi Genki
  • T-Dragon comes from T (Tanimura) and Dragon (Ryu)
  • Called “Negative Oujisama”
  • When he is dance he often bites his upper lips.
  • Belonged to table tennis club
  • Played baseball, but often on the bench
Unit
Participation
Single
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • Gamushara J’s Party!! Vol. 1
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ 2020 WORLD
Media Appearance
Variety Show
Gallery
Tanimura Ryuichi (2014)

Tanimura Ryuichi (2014)

Tanimura Ryuichi (2012)

Tanimura Ryuichi (2012)

Advertisements