Kaneuchi Toma

Kaneuchi Toma (金内柊真)
Kaneuchi Toma (2015)

Kaneuchi Toma (2015)

 

PROFILE
Nickname : Toma (とーま)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : August 30, 1996
Bloodtype : O
Height : 173,3 cm
Weight : 54 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : April 3, 2009
Resigned : April, 2015
Kaneuchi Toma was a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Gyouza, fried rice, his mother’s meatball soup
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite song: Zukkoke Otokomichi (Kanjani8), NEVER AGAIN
  • Favorite season: spring
  • Favorite manga: Rurouni Kenshin
  • Favorite vegetable: onion
  • Favorite color: orange
  • Favorite subject: national language
  • Favorite words: smile is the first (笑顔が一番)
  • Hobbies: taking a pothograph, application game playing
  • Ability: taking a sweet’s pothograph
  • Pet: dog
  • Admired senpai: Yamada Ryosuke
  • Close Jr: Mukai Koji, Hirano Sho
  • Has a young brother
  • His mother sent his resume
  • Was late for an audition for around 30 minutes. He danced with Nike’s T-shirt
  • Wears contact lenses.
  • Looks like foreigner but actually he is a Japanese.
  • His dream was appearing on TV.
  • Want to become a senpai who closed with kohai.
  • His last performance at March 31, 2015 in Kansai Johnny’s Jr Special Show 2015.
Unit
Participation
Concert
  • Maido! Jani~ Concert Vol. 1
  • Maido! Jani~ Concert Vol. 2
Stage Play
  • ANOTHER
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2010] Daremo Shiranai J Gakuen
Movie
  • [2012] Ryofes! ~Saigo no Nanafushigi~
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Maido! Jani~
  • Ahoyanen! Sukiyanen!
Gallery
Kaneuchi Toma (Middle 2014)

Kaneuchi Toma (Middle 2014)

Kaneuchi Toma (2014)

Kaneuchi Toma (Early 2014)

Kaneuchi Toma (2013)

Kaneuchi Toma (2013)

Kaneuchi Toma (2012)

Kaneuchi Toma (2012)

Kaneuchi Toma (2011)

Kaneuchi Toma (2011)

Kaneuchi Toma (2010)

Kaneuchi Toma (2010)

Advertisements