Onishi Ryusei

Onishi Ryusei (大西流星)

Onishi Ryosuke (2016)

PROFILE
Nickname : Ryusei (流星),  Ryusei 2 Go (流星2号), Ryusei-chan (流星ちゃん), Ryusei-san (流星さん), Oonicchan (おおにっちゃん)
Birthplace : Hyogo, Japan
Birthdate : August 7, 2001
Bloodtype : O
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 46 kg
Feet Size : 25 cm
B : 81 cm
W : 74 cm
H : 86 cm
Joined : July 14, 2012


Onishi Ryusei is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr.

Trivia
  • Favorite food: his mother’s omelette
  • Disliked food: tomato
  • Favorite subject: geography, arithmetic, physical education
  • Disliked subject: science
  • Favorite game: basketball
  • Disliked play: jump rope
  • Favorite animal: white bear
  • Favorite number: 13
  • Favorite thing: shinkansen, kendama
  • Disliked thing: wax
  • Ability: lock dance
  • Hobby: kendama, see the train
  • Audition song: Kimi no Tame Boku ga Iru (Sexy Zone)
  • Type of girl: girl who has long hair, easy to talk and has a cute smile
  • Admired senpai: Sato Shori
  • Reason to joined: his older sister likes Sato Shori
  • Same period with Mouri Towa, Morishita Keita, Okumura Shota, Ihara Naoki, Mizobata Sho, Nakakita Yuma, Hajime Kazuki, Kawashita Gaku, Ishizawa Seitaro, Umekawa Taichi, Koshiba Riku, Shimada Sho, Nakamura Ryunosuke, Imuta Arashi, Tanigawa Hiroki
  • Has sister (4 years older).
  • Belonged to tennis club when he was second grader.
  • Likes tuna, salmon and mackerel.
  • His father is working in fish shop.
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr25 nen Akemashite Omedetou Concert
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Natsu Yasumi Special Concert 2013
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Zenkoku Tour 2013
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2013] Starman ~Kono Hoshi no Koi~
Movie
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Maido! Jani~
  • Taki CHANnel
  • The Doki Doki Dokkiri
Gallery
Onishi Ryusei (2015)

Onishi Ryusei (2015)

Onishi Ryusei (Middle 2014)

Onishi Ryusei (Middle 2014)

Onishi Ryusei (2014)

Onishi Ryusei (Early 2014)

Onishi Ryusei (2013)

Onishi Ryusei (2013)

Onishi Ryusei (2012)

Onishi Ryusei (2012)

Advertisements