Hagiya Keigo

Hagiya Keigo (萩谷慧悟)
Hagiya Keigo (2015)

Hagiya Keigo (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Hagiya (萩谷), Hagi-chan (萩ちゃん), Keigo (慧悟), Kei-chan (慧ちゃん), Hagii (萩ー)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : Novemeber 7, 1996
Bloodtype : O
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
Joined : December 19, 2007
Hagiya Keigo is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: apples
  • Disliked food: Japanese pear
  • Favorite season: autumn
  • Favorite color: blue
  • Favorite subject: science, national language
  • Favorite song: PERFECT (KAT-TUN)
  • Family: grandmother, father, mother, younger brother
  • Ability: drum
  • Habit: touching the tip of his nose
  • Pair: Tanaka Juri, Yasui Kentaro
  • Admired senpai: Kimura Takuya, Yamamoto Ryota
  • Closed senpai: Sakuma Daisuke
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: because he was interested with Kimura Takuya
  • Same period with Takada Sho
  • Nakajima Yuto is a reason to learn drum
  • Learned drum by autodidact
  • Very likes diving. He goes to diving shop 2 – 3 times a weeks after school.
  • Likes traveling
  • The origin of his name means wise and understanding
  • Good at scuba diving, swimming, basketball
  • His favorite song to dance is Give Me (Kitayama Hiromitsu)
Unit
  • Hip Hop JUMP
Participation
PV
Concert
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ World
  • ANOTHER 2013
  • Naniwa Zamurai Hello TOKYOO!!
  • OCEAN 11
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2012] THE QUIZ SP
  • [2013] BAD BOYS J
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
Movie
  • [2013] Gekijoban BAD BOYS J
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • School Kakumei
  • YOU Conte Shichaina yo
  • Gamushara!
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbin
  • [2013] AOKI
  • [2014] LAWSON “Cafe Latte”
Gallery
Hagiya Keigo (Middle 2014)

Hagiya Keigo (Middle 2014)

Hagiya Keigo (2014)

Hagiya Keigo (Early 2014)

Hagiya Keigo (2013)

Hagiya Keigo (2013)

Hagiya Keigo (2012)

Hagiya Keigo (2012)

Hagiya Keigo (2011)

Hagiya Keigo (2011)

Hagiya Keigo (2010)

Hagiya Keigo (2010)

Hagiya Keigo (2009)

Hagiya Keigo (2009)

Hagiya Keigo (2007)

Hagiya Keigo (2007)

 

Advertisements