Nagase Ren

Nagase Ren (永瀬廉)
Nagase Ren (2015)

Nagase Ren (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Na-chan (永ちゃん), Ren-kun (廉くん), Ren Ren (れんれん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : January 23, 1999
Bloodtype : O
Height : 174.5 cm
Weight : 51 kg
Feet Size : 27 cm
B : 75 cm
W : 72 cm
H : 86 cm
Joined : April 3, 2011
Nagase Ren is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Mr. King vs Mr Prince.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: pear, meat, hamburger steak, gyouza
  • Favorite vegetable: lettuce
  • Disliked food: asparagus
  • Favorite song: LOVE CHASE (Yamashita Tomohisa)
  • Favorite book: Real Kaidan Gokko
  • Favorite manga: ONE PIECE
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite subject: mathematic
  • Favorite color: blue
  • Favorite number: 7 or 8
  • Hobbies: reading, playing with a friend
  • Ability: soccer, ski
  • Charm point: huge nail, brown eyes
  • Hand’s size: 18,8 cm
  • Family: father, mother, brother (5 years younger)
  • First stage: Yamashita Tomohisa’s concert
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa, Yamada Ryosuke, Kiriyama Akito
  • Entered Johnnys because recommended by his mother.
  • Same period with Nishihata Daigo, Yoshino Iori, Masakado Yoshinori, Shiramoto Shota, Maruyama Jukiya, Fukumoto Taisei, Fukui Koshiro, Yonetszu Ibuki, Takada Shoshi, Kawagishi Koyo, Sawata Masaya, Ogishara Shota, Ishiji Yusuke
  • Belonged to soccer club (his position left side back)
  • Was a shy person
  • Is left-handed.
  • Able to read fast.
  • Lived in Hokkaido until 5th grader
  • The winner of Fight! YOUtachi ~Johnny’s Jr No.1 Ketteisen~. He choosen among with 100 Jr and he will solo performed at Live House Johnny’s Ginza with A.B.C-Z as his backdancer.
Unit
Participation
Song
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr25 nen Akemashite Omedetou Concert
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Natsu Yasumi Special Concert 2013
  • Kansai Johnny’s Jr Zenkoku Tour 2013
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ World 2020
  • ANOTHER
  • DREAM BOYS 2014
  • Shonentachi
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2013] Nobunaga no Chef
  • [2014] Nobunaga no Chef 2
Movie
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Maido! Jani~
Gallery
Nagase Ren (Middle 2014)

Nagase Ren (Middle 2014)

Nagase Ren (2014)

Nagase Ren (2014)

Nagase Ren (2013)

Nagase Ren (2013)

Nagase Ren (2012)

Nagase Ren (2012)

Nagase Ren (2011)

Nagase Ren (2011)

Advertisements