Morita Mahiro

Morita Mahiro (森田真弥)
Morita Mahiro (2014)

Morita Mahiro (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Mahiro (真弥)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : October 4, 2001
Bloodtype : A
Height : 142 cm
Weight : 31 kg
Feet Size : 22 cm
Joined : 2013
 
Morita Mahiro is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: lemon
  • Disliked food: bean jam
  • Favorite color: blue
  • Favorite sport: soccer
  • Favorite subject: arithmetic
  • Disliked subject: society
  • Good point: likes dance
  • Bad point: kanji
  • Hobby: listening t the music
  • Ability: dance
  • Admired senpai: Kamenashi Kazuya
  • Same period with Takahashi Kaito, Igari Souya
  • Entered Johnnys after watched KAT-TUN’s DVD
  • Was active as Chibikko AAA since 6 years old (2007 – 2009)
  • Appeared in AAA and JUNON Magazine.
  • Participated in avex’s contest until 2012 and gain an excellent result.
  • Was part of Smile Dancer.
  • Is left-handed.
Participation
DVD
  • [2008] Choice is Yours (AAA)
  • [2008] Attack All Around (AAA)
  • [2009] A depArture pArty (AAA)
Media Apperance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club

Gallery

Morita Mahiro (2013)

Morita Mahiro (2013)

Advertisements