Kajiyama Asahi

Kajiyama Asahi (梶山朝日)
Kajiyama Asahi (Middle 2014)

Kajiyama Asahi (Middle 2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Doya Yama-kun (ドヤ山くん)
Birthplace : Okayama, Japan
Birthdate : November 9, 1998
Bloodtype : A
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 63 kg
Feet Size : 27.5 cm
B : 90.5 cm
W : 72.5 cm
H : 90 cm
Joined : 2011
Kajiyama Asahi is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Travis Japan.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: cheese
  • Favorite word: feeling
  • Favorite color: purple, yellow, red
  • Admired senpai: Nakai Masahiro
  • Went to SMAP concert with his family
  • Has an older sister and older brother.
  • His fans called him with Doyappu (ドヤップ)
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Sexy Zone Arena Concert 2012
  • Sexy Zone Japan Tour 2013
Stage Play
  • PLAYZONE ’12 SONG & DANCI’N PART II
  • PLAYZONE ’13 SONG & DANCI’N PART III
  • ANOTHER
  • PLAYZONE IN NISSAY
  • PLAYZONE Thanks to AOYAMA THEATRE
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2015] Oniichan Gacha
Variety Show
Gallery
Kajiyama Asahi (2014)

Kajiyama Asahi (Early 2014)

Kajiyama Asahi (2013)

Kajiyama Asahi (2013)

Kajiyama Asahi (2012)

Kajiyama Asahi (2012)

Advertisements