Vasayegh Hikaru

Vasayegh Hikaru (ヴァサイェガ光)
Vasayegh Hikaru (Middle 2014)

Vasayegh Hikaru (Middle 2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Hikaru (ヒカル), Vasa (ヴァサ)
Birthplace : Saitama, Japan
Birthdate : March 30, 1999
Bloodtype : A
Height : 158 cm
Weight : 34 kg
Feet Size : 25,5 cm
Joined : June, 2012
Vasayegh Hikaru is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: sushi, french fries
  • Disliked food: lever
  • Admired senpai: Sato Shori, Takaki Yuya
  • Ability: basketball, drum
  • Hobbies: basketball, running
  • Strong point: being cheerful always
  • Weak point: selfish, cannot get up early in the morning
  • Family: father (Iranian), mother (Japanese), younger brother, younger sister
  • High school: Clark Memorial International School
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: he wanted to join after seeing Sexy Zone
  • Admire senpai: Sato Shori
  • Same period with Kakuta Yusei, Ishida NaoyaInaba Manaya
  • His younger brother, Vasayegh Wataru is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
  • His younger siser, Vasayegh Nagisa is a model belong to Owesome and Junesse. She born on November 19, 2001
  • He also belonged to Free Wave and Junes before entered Johnny’s.
  • Half Japanese and Half Iranian.
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Johnny’s Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY2012~
  • JOHNNYS’ World no Kansashai in TOKYO DOME
  • Gamushara J’s Party
Media Apperance
Variety Show
 Gallery
Vasavegh Hikaru (2014)

Vasavegh Hikaru (Early 2014)

Vasavegh Hikaru (2013)

Vasavegh Hikaru (2013)

Vasayegh Hikaru (2012)

Vasayegh Hikaru (2012)

Vasayegh Hikaru before joined the agency

Vasayegh Hikaru before joined Johnny’s

Advertisements