Sato Shori

Sato Shori (佐藤勝利)

Sato Shori (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Shori (勝利), Shoori (しょーり), Shoritan (しょりたん), Shoripon (しょうりぽん), Shori-kun (勝利くん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : October 30, 1996
Bloodtype : A
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : October 30, 2010
Sato Shori is a member of Sexy Zone. He is center of this group.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: Sushi, pudding
  • Disliked food: beans
  • Favorite home-cooked meal: fried chicken
  • Favorite drink: soda, sport drink
  • Favorite color: red, black
  • Favorite season: winter
  • Favorite book: ONE PIECE, he has whole volume
  • Favorite character: Zorro
  • Favorite subject: scince, physical education
  • Disliked subject: English
  • Favorite item: silver necklace with cross and coin
  • Favorite place: under futon
  • Type of girl: a long hair girl who has a low ponytail and a pure person
  • High School: Horikoshi
  • Hobbies: watching the car
  • Family: father, mother, sister (9 years older and his birthdate same as Kawai Fumito), brother (5 years older), brother.
  • Pet: goldfish
  • Audition song: Arigato ~sekai no doko ni itemo~ (Hey! Say! JUMP)
  • Admired senpai: Totsuka Shota, Nakayama Yuma, Ohno Satoshi
  • Closed Jr: Jinguji Yuta, Iwahashi Genki, Miyachika Kaito, Kishi Yuta
  • He wrote lyric for Kimi wo Hanasanai Kimi wo Hanarenai, Kimi no Tame Boku ga Iru and Onaji Sora no Shita
  • His parents gave name ‘Shori’ means victory by wish ‘to want anything to win’
  • His caharcter image is red. His battery charger of smartphone is red
  • Was center of JaPAneseHI! along with Matsushima So and Kuramoto Kaoru
Unit
Solo Song
Solo Concert 
  • [2014.07.29 & 2014.08.11] Natsu Matsuri Special Event Sato Shori Solo Concert
  • [2015.08.11 – 2015.08.14] Sexy Zone A.B.C-Z Summer Paradise in TDC – Sato Shori Solo Concert
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2012] Hungry!
  • [2013] SUMMER NUDE
  • [2013] 49
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Johnny’s Jr Land
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 2
  • Koisuru Ganbarebu 3
  • Real Scope Hyper
  • Gamushara! [2014]
  • Sexy Zone CHANNEL [2014]
Gallery
Sato Shori (2014)

Sato Shori (2014)

Sato Shori (2013)

Sato Shori (2013)

Sato Shori (2012)

Sato Shori (2012)

Sato Shori (2011)

Sato Shori (2011)

Sato Shori (2010)

Sato Shori (2010)

Advertisements