Nishihata Daigo

Nishihata Daigo (西畑大吾)

Nishihata Daigo (2016) 

PROFILE
Nickname : Daigo (だいご), Dai-chan (だいちゃん), Daikon (だいこん), Bataa-kun (バターくん), Daichun (大チュン), Uni (ウニ), Marimokkori (まりもっこり), Digo (ディーゴ)
Birthplace : Osaka, Japan
Birthdate : January 9, 1997
Bloodtype : AB
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 51 kg
Feet Size : 25.5 cm
B : 79 cm
W : 71 cm
H : 80 cm
Joined : April 3, 2011


Nishihata Daigo is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr.

Trivia
  • Favorite phrase: Sexy Rose
  • Favorite place:  Toys ‘R’ Us, hot spring
  • Favorite subject: history, physic
  • Favorite color: orange
  • Favorite animal: dog
  • Favorite drink: vegetable juice
  • Disliked food: tomato
  • Favorite food: candy, takosen
  • Favorite song: Wild at Heart (Arashi)
  • Favorite number: 5
  • Pets: beetle
  • Ability: fishing
  • Hobbies: watcing movie, visiting hot spring
  • Charm point: buckteeth
  • Type of girl: girl with medium long hair and has a wonderful smile
  • Admired senpai: Ninomiya Kazunari, Ohno Satoshi, Nakajima Kento, Mukai Koji, Ohashi Kazuya
  • Closed Jr: Ae Shonen members
  • Same period with Nagase Ren, Yoshino Iori, Masakado Yoshinori, Shiramoto Shota, Maruyama Jukiya, Fukumoto Taisei, Fukui Koshiro, Yonetszu Ibuki, Takada Shoshi, Kawagishi Koyo, Sawata Masaya, Ogishara Shota, Ishiji Yusuke
  • Has a brother (2 years older)
  • Likes Kamen Rider
  • His mother sent resume to Johnnys.
  • Likes Bike Kawasaki Bike (BKB)
  • Liked beetle but doesn’t like beetle’s larvae
  • When going to Arashi’s concert, he bring Ninomiya Kazunari’s uchiwa.
  • His mother sent application to Johnny’s. With the promise will be delivered to Toys “R” Us to buy something, when in fact she would bring to the audition.
  • His best achievement was when he gor 30 valentine chocolates in Junior High School.
  • His nickname, Daichun, comes from Sato Shori while Diigo from his father.

Unit

Participation

Single
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • Johnny’s Dome Theater ~SUMMARY 2012~
  • MaiJani Concert Vol. 2
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2013 – 2014] Gouchisosan
  • [2015 – 2016] Asa ga Kita

Movie

  • [2017] P to JK
  • [2017] The Last Recipe ~Kirin no Shita no Kioku~
  • [2017] Kansai Johnny’s Jr. no Owarai Star Tanjo
Variety Show
Gallery
Nishihata Daigo (2015)

Nishihata Daigo (2015)

Nishihata Daigo (Middle 2014)

Nishihata Daigo (Middle 2014)

Nishihata Daigo (Early 2014)

Nishihata Daigo (Early 2014)

Nishihata Daigo (2013)

Nishihata Daigo (2013)

Nishihata Daigo (2012)

Nishihata Daigo (2012)

Nishihata Daigo (2011)

Nishihata Daigo (2011)

 

Advertisements