Tajima Shogo

Tajima Shogo (田島将吾)
Tajima Shogo (2015)

Tajima Shogo (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Shogo (将吾)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : October 13, 1998
Bloodtype :
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 51 kg
Feet Size : 26.5 cm
B : 78 cm
W : 69 cm
H : 89 cm
Joined : Octobr 3, 2009
Resigned:

Tajima Shogo was a member of Johnny’s Jr. Currently, he is a member of G=AGE by using name TASY.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: hash and rice
  • Disliked food: celery
  • Favorite color: yellow
  • Favorite subject: history
  • Hobbies: baseball, study English conversation, drum
  • Ability: drum
  • Good point: try dance hard
  • Weak point: weak in the morning
  • Favorite girl’s hairstyle: short
  • First stage: Music Station
  • Pet: tortoise
  • Admired senpai: Yamada Ryosuke
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: because interested to see drum playing in the KAT-TUN concert
  • Same period with Nakamura Reia, Inoue Mizuki
  • Was playing drum in the brass brand when he was elementary school.
  • Played baseball since third grader at an elementary school.
  • His grandfather is a coach of junior high school baseball team.
  • Belonged to soccer club at junior high school.
  • Has a younger sister.
  • In Kinkyori Renai~season zero~, he was known for carrying around a teddy bear named Justice. Justice still appear as an honorary member of G=AGE called “neo Justice”.
Participation
PV
Concert

Mini Concert

Stage Play

  • JOHNNYS’ World
  • JOHNNYS’ 2020 World
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2014] Kinkyori Renai ~Season Zero~
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • YOU conte Shichaina yo
CM
  • [2015] AOKI
Gallery

Tajima Shogo (After Left Johnny)

Tajima Shogo (Middle 2014)

Tajima Shogo (Middle 2014)

Tajima Shogo (Early 2014)

Tajima Shogo (Early 2014)

Tajima Shogo (2013)

Tajima Shogo (2013)

Tajima Shogo (2010)

Tajima Shogo (2010)

Advertisements