Sugeta Rinne

Sugeta Rinne (菅田琳寧)
Sugeta Rinne (2015)

Sugeta Rinne (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Rinne (リンネ), Rin-chan (りんちゃん), Rinrin (りんりん)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : May 12, 1998
Bloodtype : B
Height : 165 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : 2011
Sugeta Rinne is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: ramen, sushi, strawberry, tomato
  • Disliked food: none
  • Favorite phrase: thank you
  • Good point: able talk with anyone
  • Hobbies: play with a cat, soccer
  • Ability: backflip, dance, marathon 100 m Is left hand
  • First stage: The Shonen Club (May, 2011)
  • Family: father, mother, sister (1 year younger), brother (11 years younger)
  • Time of 50 m race: 6,9 seconds
  • Admired senpai: Yamada Ryosuke, Ohno Satoshi, Nakajima Kento
  • Pair: Mizukoshi Daisuke
  • Alway carry a bottle of water
  • His trouble is height do not grow
  • Has cat named Arun, Taruntarun, Sanchan
  • Always dance with his younger brother.
  • His mother’s friend made Yamada Ryosuke’s costume for him
  • His nickname in R no Hosoku is Rinne (りんね) and his R’s number is 000049
  • Cuts his hair short because his high school has tight rule about hair
Participation
Concert
  • Johnnys’ Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY 2012~
  • JOHNNYS’ World Kansashai in TOKYO DOME
  • Fresh Jr in Yokohama Arena
  • Gamushara J’s Party
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ World
  • JOHNNYS’ 2020 World
  • Live House “Johnny’s Ginza” 2014 Theater CREA
Media Apperance
Variety Show
Gallery
Sugeta Rinne (Middle 2014)

Sugeta Rinne (Middle 2014)

Sugeta Rinne (2014)

Sugeta Rinne (Early2014)

Sugeta Rinne (2013)

Sugeta Rinne (2013)

Sugeta Rinne (2012)

Sugeta Rinne (2012)

Advertisements