Matsukura Kaito

Matsukura Kaito (松倉海斗)
Matsukura Kaito (2015)

Matsukura Kaito (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Matsuku (まつく), Matsukura (まつくら), Machukura (まちゅくら), Matsukura-kun (まつくらくん), Kaito-kun (かいとくん)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : November 14, 1997
Bloodtype : O
Height : 162 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
B : 77 cm
W : 71.6 cm
H : 83.5 cm
Joined : October 30, 2010
Matsukura Kaito is a member of Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Sexy Show.
Trivia
  • Favorite food: miso, ramen, gumi
  • Disliked food: green peas
  • Favorite color: purple
  • Favorite brand: Hurley
  • Favorite number: 777
  • Favorite song: 5×10 (Arashi)
  • Favorite animal: penguin
  • Disliked animal: frog
  • Ability: Shakariki Dance, swimming, hula hoop
  • Hobby: collecting hat
  • High school: Clark Memorial International School
  • Pair: Matsuda Genta
  • Admired senpai: Ninomiya Kazunari, Nakajima Kento
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: after he watched Arashi’s concert.
  • Same period with Sato Shori, Kuramoto Kaoru, Jinguji Yuta, Iwahashi Genki.
  • Has a younger sister.
  • Closed with Matsushima So.
  • Interest to playing drum and guitar.
  • Belonged to volleyball club.
  • Learned swimming since kindergarten to sixth grader of elementary school.
  • He and Matsuda Genta called “Matsu Mastu Shinme” and “Matsu Matsu Konbi”.
Unit
Participation
Song
PV
Concert
Stage Play
  • JOHNNY’s 2020 World
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
  • [2015] Oniichan Gacha
Variety Show
 Gallery
Matsukura Kaito (Middle 2014)

Matsukura Kaito (Middle 2014)

Matsukura Kaito (Early 2014)

Matsukura Kaito (Early 2014)

Matsukura Kaito (2013)

Matsukura Kaito (2013)

Matsukura Kaito (2012)

Matsukura Kaito (2012)

Matsukura Kaito (2010)

Matsukura Kaito (2010)

Advertisements